This page will take through the most straight forward process in applying for visa. The only thing, which stops us from labeling these instructions as a "Dummies Series," is our great respect for our clients. We truly think that getting visa with our company is a smart choice. In this case, simplicity is the product of our experience and efforts to save you time.

 

In order to obtain a Belorusian visa the following paperwork must be submitted to our office:



  • A valid original passport (not a copy) or "Permit for Reentry" or "Refugee Travel Document" with at least one blank page available for the visa.
  • A completed visa application form

Note: The form must be filled out completely. No blank spaces must be left. If a question does not apply, please type "N/A". If the answer is none, write "NONE". Incomplete forms will be returned to the applicants UNPROCESSED

  1. 3. One passport size photo of the applicant which should be stapled to the marked space at the upper right-hand corner of the application form.
  2. 4. A letter of invitation. All applications for a Belarusian entry visa must be accompanied by an invitation (type and form of invitation depends on the type of visa requested)
  3. 5. If you formerly had USSR or Belarusian citizenship, please submit the documents proving the loss of USSR/Belarusian citizenship.
    Please, note that visas cannot be changed or extended. If your travel plans changed after the visa issuance you have to reapply for a new visa.
    Effective October 1, 2000 medical insurance is required for all foreign citizens traveling to the Republic of Belarus

After arriving to Belarus please report in 3 business days the information about the address and duration of your stay to the local Passport and Visa Office of the Ministry of Interior and have registration put in the holder’s passport. If staying in a hotel, this will be arranged by the hotel services (reception bureau).