This page will take through the most straight forward process in applying for visa. The only thing, which stops us from labeling these instructions as a "Dummies Series," is our great respect for our clients. We truly think that getting visa with our company is a smart choice. In this case, simplicity is the product of our experience and efforts to save you time.

 


In order to obtain a Russian visa the following paperwork must be submitted to our office:


TOURIST, PRIVATE AND BUSINESS VISA
Tourist visa can be single-entry or double-entry and can be issued for no longer than 30 days.

Private visa can be single-entry and can be issued for no longer than 90 days.

Business Visa can be single-entry or double-entry and can be issued for 3 months.

Multiple entry visa can be issued for 6 or 12 months.

Official hospital HIV (AIDS) Test Certificate is required along with your paperwork if you apply for a visa valid for more than 3 months. 

Documents required:

  • Passport (original). Passport must contain at least one blank page marked "visas", otherwise the passport and documents will not be accepted and will be returned.
  • Standard Application form, one passport-size photo. To download   application form for US citizens click: Visa Application Form for US citizens. To download application form for non US citizens or individuals with no citizenship click:  Visa Application for non US citizens   ("Adobe Acrobat Reader" is required to open the file).  

Important Information

In certain circumstances visa may not be granted by the Russian Consular Section. We have no control over these events, and a reason is not always given. In these circumstances a refund cannot be made. Refunds are only available prior to your data being submitted to the Russia Ministry.

Notice: Processing period is in effect from the date when Consulate received the documents.  Visas cannot be changed or extended. If your travel plans changed after the visa issuance you have to reapply for a new visa